Baja Open House logoBaja Open House

Discover South Rosarito Real Estate: From Castillos del Mar to Playa La Misión, this coastal stretch includes some of Baja’s most desirable beachfront communities — such as Calafia, Costa Bella, Club Marena, Las Ventanas, Mision Viejo, Palacio del Mar, Plaza del Mar, and Puerta del Mar.

South Rosarito Real Estate
South Rosarito Real Estate

South Rosarito is known for its upscale developments and ocean-view homes. Property prices here tend to be higher than in Central or North Rosarito, reflecting the premium quality of the gated communities and resort-style amenities available.

Contact us for more details or to schedule a guided tour of the properties that interest you. We’re happy to help you find the perfect fit in South Rosarito’s real estate market.

Exclusive South Rosarito Real Estate & Oceanfront Homes

Explore real estate in South Rosarito, featuring oceanfront homes, private lots, and gated estates ideal for vacation rentals or long-term investment. Located along the southern coast of Rosarito Beach, these properties combine privacy, luxury, and the perfect Baja lifestyle just a short drive from San Diego.

South Rosarito Real Estate: Homes and Oceanfront Properties for Sale 22 results

Lot 4 Block 16, Puerta del Mar Section 1, Playas de Rosarito

$945,000Offered partially furnished
Lot 4 Block 16, Puerta del Mar Section 1, Playas de Rosarito

Oceanfront Home for Sale in Puerta del Mar Rosarito –...

3 beds
3 baths
5704.87 sq ft
Lot 4 Block 16, Puerta del Mar Section 1, Playas de Rosarito
$945,000 Offered partially furnished

Puerta del Mar, Section 1, Rosarito

$888,000Adjacent lot is also available
Puerta del Mar, Section 1, Rosarito

OCEANFRONT 4 BEDROOM HOUSE FOR SALE IN PUERTA DEL MAR,...

4 beds
2700 sq ft
Puerta del Mar, Section 1, Rosarito
$888,000 Adjacent lot is also available

104 Palacio del Mar Tower 2 - Carretera Libre Tijuana - Ensenada Km 50.5 El Descanso 22710

$650,000Brand-New Condo
104 Palacio del Mar Tower 2 - Carretera Libre Tijuana - Ensenada Km 50.5 El Descanso 22710

104 Brand-new Oceanview Condo For Sale in Palacio del Mar...

3 beds
3 baths
5328.14 sq ft
104 Palacio del Mar Tower 2 - Carretera Libre Tijuana - Ensenada Km 50.5 El Descanso 22710
$650,000 Brand-New Condo

401 Las Olas, Club Marena El Morro, Playas de Rosarito, Baja California

$585,000
401 Las Olas, Club Marena El Morro, Playas de Rosarito, Baja California

Club Marena – Las Olas 401 Oceanfront Condo for Sale...

3 beds
2868 sq ft
401 Las Olas, Club Marena El Morro, Playas de Rosarito, Baja California
$585,000

103 Palacio del Mar Tower II, Carretera Libre Tijuana - Ensenada Km 50.5, El Descanso, Playas de Rosarito, Baja 22746

$550,000Price will be converted to pesos at closing
103 Palacio del Mar Tower II, Carretera Libre Tijuana - Ensenada Km 50.5, El Descanso, Playas de Rosarito, Baja 22746

103 Palacio del Mar Tower 2, Rosarito GRAND OCEAN VIEW...

2 beds
2 baths
2395.40 sq ft
103 Palacio del Mar Tower II, Carretera Libre Tijuana - Ensenada Km 50.5, El Descanso, Playas de Rosarito, Baja 22746
$550,000 Price will be converted to pesos at closing

701 Palacio del Mar Tower 2 - Carretera Libre Tijuana - Ensenada Km. 50.5 El Descanso 22710

$545,000
701 Palacio del Mar Tower 2 - Carretera Libre Tijuana - Ensenada Km. 50.5 El Descanso 22710

Brand-new oceanfront 3-bedroom condo for sale in Palacio del Mar...

3 beds
3 baths
2870.27 sq ft
701 Palacio del Mar Tower 2 - Carretera Libre Tijuana - Ensenada Km. 50.5 El Descanso 22710
$545,000

401 Marbella Tower – Palacio del Mar

$530,000
401 Marbella Tower – Palacio del Mar

Brand-new oceanfront 3-BR condo for sale in Palacio del Mar...

3 beds
3 baths
2870.27 sq ft
401 Marbella Tower – Palacio del Mar
$530,000

301 Palacio del Mar Tower 2 - Carretera Libre Tijuana - Ensenada Km. 50.5 El Descanso 22710

$525,000Brand-new Oceanfront Condo
301 Palacio del Mar Tower 2 - Carretera Libre Tijuana - Ensenada Km. 50.5 El Descanso 22710

Brand-new oceanfront 3-bedroom condo for sale in Palacio del Mar...

3 beds
3 baths
2870.27 sq ft
301 Palacio del Mar Tower 2 - Carretera Libre Tijuana - Ensenada Km. 50.5 El Descanso 22710
$525,000 Brand-new Oceanfront Condo

1102 Palacio del Mar, Carretera Libre Tijuana - Ensenada Km 50.5, El Descanso, Playas de Rosarito, Baja 22746

$495,000Price will be converted to pesos at closing
1102 Palacio del Mar, Carretera Libre Tijuana - Ensenada Km 50.5, El Descanso, Playas de Rosarito, Baja 22746

1102 Palacio del Mar Tower II Brand-new ocean view condo...

2 beds
2 baths
1930 sq ft
1102 Palacio del Mar, Carretera Libre Tijuana - Ensenada Km 50.5, El Descanso, Playas de Rosarito, Baja 22746
$495,000 Price will be converted to pesos at closing

903 Palacio del Mar, Marbella Tower, Playas de Rosarito 22746

$485,000Price will be converted to pesos at closing
903 Palacio del Mar, Marbella Tower, Playas de Rosarito 22746

Luxury Oceanfront Condo in Rosarito at Palacio del Mar –...

2 beds
2 baths
1930 sq ft
903 Palacio del Mar, Marbella Tower, Playas de Rosarito 22746
$485,000 Price will be converted to pesos at closing

502 St Tropez Tower Palacio del Mar, Rosarito

$475,000
502 St Tropez Tower Palacio del Mar, Rosarito

Palacio del Mar Condo for Sale – Rosarito Oceanview 2-BR...

2 beds
2 baths
2020 sq ft
502 St Tropez Tower Palacio del Mar, Rosarito
$475,000

Lot 3 Block 4, Puerta del Mar, Section 1, Rosarito

$349,000
Lot 3 Block 4, Puerta del Mar, Section 1, Rosarito

OCEANFRONT LOT FOR SALE IN PUERTA DEL MAR, SECTION 1...

Lot 3 Block 4, Puerta del Mar, Section 1, Rosarito
$349,000

1803 Las Olas Grand, Rosarito

$335,000Seller Financing Available
1803 Las Olas Grand, Rosarito

Oceanfront Condo for Sale at Las Olas Grand – Recently...

2 beds
2 baths
1803 Las Olas Grand, Rosarito
$335,000 Seller Financing Available

Puerta del Mar, Playas de Rosarito, Baja

$305,000
Puerta del Mar, Playas de Rosarito, Baja

4-Bedroom Home for Sale in Puerta del Mar, Rosarito This...

4 beds
4 baths
4048 sq ft
Puerta del Mar, Playas de Rosarito, Baja
$305,000

1326 San Martín de Porres, Calle San Antonio de Padua, Villas San Pedro, Rosarito

$299,000Offered furnished
1326 San Martín de Porres, Calle San Antonio de Padua, Villas San Pedro, Rosarito

Ocean views are excellent, as this home sits high on...

3 beds
2800 sq ft
1326 San Martín de Porres, Calle San Antonio de Padua, Villas San Pedro, Rosarito
$299,000 Offered furnished

303 Club Section Plaza del Mar

$249,000
303 Club Section Plaza del Mar

Plaza del Mar Rosarito Oceanfront Condo for Sale OCEANFRONT Panoramic...

2 beds
2 baths
1406 sq ft
303 Club Section Plaza del Mar
$249,000

Lot 001 Block 021 Puerta del Mar; Carretera Libre Tijuana - Ensenada, Km 55, Rosarito, Baja 22746

$190,000
Lot 001 Block 021 Puerta del Mar; Carretera Libre Tijuana - Ensenada, Km 55, Rosarito, Baja 22746

Unobstructed oceanview lot in Rosarito, Puerta del Mar – Excellent...

Lot 001 Block 021 Puerta del Mar; Carretera Libre Tijuana - Ensenada, Km 55, Rosarito, Baja 22746
$190,000

1961 Granada, Punta Piedra

$2,900
1961 Granada, Punta Piedra

Punta Piedra, Luxury Home for Rent available for a long-term...

4 beds
5900 sq ft
1961 Granada, Punta Piedra
$2,900

1702 Palacio del Mar Tower 1, Playas de Rosarito, Baja 22746

$2,200per month
1702 Palacio del Mar Tower 1, Playas de Rosarito, Baja 22746

Oceanview Condo for Rent – Palacio del Mar, Tower 1,...

2 beds
2 baths
2030 sq ft
1702 Palacio del Mar Tower 1, Playas de Rosarito, Baja 22746
$2,200 per month

Calafia Resort and Villas; Playas de Rosarito, Baja California, MX - 22710

$1,900
Calafia Resort and Villas; Playas de Rosarito, Baja California, MX - 22710

Oceanfront Villa in Calafia Rosarito, Baja — Available for long-term...

2 beds
2 baths
1400 sq ft
Calafia Resort and Villas; Playas de Rosarito, Baja California, MX - 22710
$1,900

303 Plaza del Mar Rosarito

$1,300Furnished
303 Plaza del Mar Rosarito

Oceanfront, Spanish style Condo for rent in Plaza del Mar,...

2 beds
2 baths
2000 sq ft
303 Plaza del Mar Rosarito
$1,300 Furnished

D-101 Villa Periférica, Arcos Section Plaza del Mar Rosarito

$950
D-101 Villa Periférica, Arcos Section Plaza del Mar Rosarito

Brand-new Condo for rent in Arcos Section of Plaza del...

1 bed
1 bath
D-101 Villa Periférica, Arcos Section Plaza del Mar Rosarito
$950

Looking for a home near the beach in Baja?

Below, you’ll find all current MLS listings in South Rosarito, including Rosarito oceanfront condos, homes for sale with ocean views, residential land, and commercial properties. To refine your search, use the filters located just above the listing results.

Property Search

    We're here to help—reach out anytime

    Reset password

    Enter your email address and we will send you a link to change your password.